Rice bran wax is created from rice bran oil, which is made when the husks of rice are pressed after they've been separated from the grain. Our rice bran wax can be used as a thickener for many of your homemade creations, or as a binding, coating, or gelling agent. Rice bran wax has excellent emollience properties and it has been used historically in a variety of cosmetics to replace carnuba wax. The method of refinement used for our rice bran wax create a high-quality product that is competitively priced when compared to imported products.
Share this product: