Mango Butter Refined Expeller Pressed- 12 oz. Mango butter is an exotic, luxury oil, which melts on the skin; providing skin softening and moisturizing qualities. Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of the mango tree. Mango butter is used in lip balms, lip gloss, soaps, lotions, scrubs, and many other bath and body recipes. It is said to reduce the signs of aging by reducing wrinkle formation.
SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .190---.135
Mango butter contains the following essential fatty acids:
INCI name: Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter
Purchasing this can earn you up to 9.59 ($0.10) or more rewards points!