Scroll to top
Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate- SLSA

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate- SLSA

Description

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate - SLSA

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate or SLSA is a gentle natural surfactant. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSA) acts as a foaming and cleansing ingredient. It is a wonderful SLS alternative with excellent foaming properties.  It can be used in products such as bubble bars or scoops, solid shampoo bars, scrubs, and bath bombs.  Recommended usage rate: 1%-50%

INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

 

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 129.90 ($1.30) or more rewards points!

Related Products

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be first to Write a Review (requires login).



Q & A


Option Price
16 oz. $13.99
10 lbs. $129.90

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.

Mi9 Retail