Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) is a gentle surfactant derived from coconut. It can be used in a variety of cosmetic recipes, acting as a foaming and cleansing ingredient. SCI leaves your skin feeling soft and silky, making it an ideal ingredient for many cosmetics and bath and body products. Our powdered sodium cocoyl isethionate is an ingredient used in products like soap, bath bombs, bubble bars, and shampoo. The recommended usage rate is 3%-20%.
Share this product: