Scroll to top
Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

Activated Charcoal Powder

Activated Charcoal Powder

Description

Activated Charcoal Powder

Activated charcoal is a product of burned hard woods. It provides a natural way to color your soap black.  To achieve a nice black soap, use 1 tablespoon activated charcoal per pound of soap. Activated charcoal is also used as a detoxifying agent in soap.  Activated charcoal is a natural odor absorber.   Activated Charcoal is also a natural detoxifier and exfoliant that can also used in face masks, shampoo, soap, bath bombs, body scrubs, and body wash.  When using in bath water applications, polysorbate 80 can be used for better dispersion.

Country of Origin: USA

INCI: Activated Carbon

 

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 21.99 ($0.22) or more rewards points!

Related Products

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase

Reviews



Q & A


Option Price
Option 1 oz Price $3.50
Option 4 oz Price $9.25
Option 16 oz Price $21.99

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.

Mi9 Retail