SHEA BUTTER UNREFINED
Shea butter is moisturizing and nourishing to the skin. When used in soap making, shea butter will add a wonderful creamy lather, great conditioning properties, and some hardness to your soap. Shea butter is used in lip balms, lip gloss, soaps, lotions, scrubs, and other bath and body products. The color of unrefined shea butter is yellow; picture shown may appear lighter in color than what you will receive.
SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .180---.128
Shea butter contains the following essential fatty acids:
Shelf life is 1 year from purchase.
INCI name: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter)
Purchasing this can earn you up to 297.62 ($2.98) or more rewards points!