Scroll to top
Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

LANOLIN

LANOLIN

Description

Lanolin

Pure lanolin comes in a 4 oz. jar. Lanolin is easily absorbed by the skin, and provides exceptional moisturizing. Lanolin can be applied to burns and dry skin for protection.  Lanolin is obtained from the wool of sheep.

Applications: Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Lip Gloss, Soaps, Lotions, Scrubs, and other bath products.

INCI name:  Lanolin

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 4.99 ($0.05) or more rewards points!

Related Products

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase

Reviews



Q & A


Option Price
Option 4 oz Price $4.99

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.

Mi9 Retail