Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate- SCI

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate- SCI

Description

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate - SCI 85%

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a gentle surfactant derived from coconut. It can be used in a variety of cosmetic recipes. Sodium Cocoyl Isethioniate (SCI) acts as a foaming and cleansing ingredient. SCI leaves your skin feeling soft and silky. This is an ingredient used in products like soap, bath bombs, bubble bars, and shampoo.  Recommended usage rate: 3%-20%

INCI: Sodium cocoyl isethionate

 

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 59.90 ($0.60) or more rewards points!

Related Products

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Be first to Write a Review (requires login).



Q & A


$ 6.49
Option Price Quantity
16 oz $6.49
10 lbs $59.90

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.

Mi9 Retail