Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

Titanium Dioxide WATER SOLUBLE

Description

Titanium Dioxide Water Soluble

Water Soluble Powder- Titanium dioxide is a very common, natural mineral that is used to whiten cosmetics, soaps, and toiletries. Cosmetically safe for lips, face, eyes, and nails. Our titanium dioxide is NOT micronized.  Pound bags of titanium dioxide are packaged in bags, not jars.

Titanium dioxide is used in mineral makeup as your matte base. Allows your product to flow nicely.

When making CP soaps, lotions, and other water soluble products, be sure to add this particular water soluble titanium dioxide to the water phase of your formulation so that it disperses nicely. Usage level is no more than 1 teaspoon per pound of soap/cosmetic product.

When using Melt and Pour Soap Bases, add titanium dioxide to a small amount of vegetable glycerin and thoroughly blend.  Then add this mixture to your melted soap base.  Usage level is no more than 1 teaspoon per pound of soap/cosmetic product.

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 9.99 ($0.09) or more rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase


Option Price Quantity
1 oz $2.99
4 oz $4.99
16 oz $9.99

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.
Upshot Commerce
Ecommerce
 
Shopping Cart Software by
 
Upshot Commerce