Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

PUMPKIN SEED OIL - Virgin

Description

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil (Virgin, Cold Pressed)- This particular pumpkin seed oil is a green/golden color, and provides a wonderful natural nutty aroma.  Pumpkin seed oil is loaded with nutrients:  Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids, Vitamins E, A, and C, and it is rich in the mineral zinc. Pumpkin seed oil readily sinks into the skin; not leaving the skin feeling oily.  Pumpkin seed oil helps to repair dry, damaged skin.

Pumpkin seed oil is used in formulations of massage oils, soaps, lotions, creams, lip balms, scrubs, and other bath related products.

Pumpkin Seed Oil -SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH:  .186---.132

Pumpkin seed oil virgin contains the following essential fatty acids:
Palmitic- 11%
Stearic- 8%
Oleic- 33%
Linoleic- 50%

Packaged in an opaque, white HDPE plastic bottle to reduce exposure to sunlight. Store in an air tight container in a cool, dark place.

Shelf life is 1 year from purchase.

INCI name: (Cucurbita Pepo) Pumpkin Seed Oil

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 90.93 ($0.90) or more rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase


Option Price Quantity
4 oz $5.49
16 oz $13.49
7 lb Container $90.93

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.

Upshot Commerce
Ecommerce
 
Shopping Cart Software by
 
Upshot Commerce