Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

POLYSORBATE 20

Description

Polysorbate 20 

Polysorbate 20 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients. 
Polysorbate 20 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer.  Polysorbate 20 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
Polysorbate 20 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.

Gallons are sold by volume not weight.  However, one gallon is approximately 9 pounds.

INCI name: Polysorbate 20

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 35.99 ($0.35) or more rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase


Option Price Quantity
16 oz $5.49
1 Gallon $35.99

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.
Upshot Commerce
Ecommerce
 
Shopping Cart Software by
 
Upshot Commerce