Sign In | Register

POLYSORBATE 20

POLYSORBATE 20
Description:

Polysorbate 20 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients. 
Polysorbate 20 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer.  Polysorbate 20 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
Polysorbate 20 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.

INCI name: Polysorbate 20


View MSDS Sheet / IFRA Certificate

Reward points:
Purchasing this will earn you 5.99 rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase:


Customer Reviews:

Write an online review and share your thoughts with other viewers! Please review fragrances after you have put them in a finished product. Fragrances smell differently in finished products than they do in the bottle. All reviews that follow our rules will be posted.



Size Your Price Qty
16 oz. $ 5.99
Fragrance Special
Last Viewed Items