POLYSORBATE 80- 16 oz.

POLYSORBATE 80- 16 oz.
Description:

Polysorbate 80 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients. 
Polysorbate 80 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer.  Polysorbate 80 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
Polysorbate 80 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.

INCI name: Polysorbate 80


View MSDS Sheet / IFRA Certificate

Reward points:
Purchasing this will earn you 11.99 rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase:


Customer Reviews:

Write an online review and share your thoughts with other viewers! Please review fragrances after you have put them in a finished product. Fragrances smell differently in finished products than they do in the bottle. All reviews that follow our rules will be posted.



Your Price: $11.99
You Save: 20.07%
Quantity  
Fragrance Special!

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance (the same scent, or different scents) and save $1.00 per bottle. This sale is applicable to 16 oz. bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1 oz. samples of fragrance (the same scent, or different scents) and save .50 cents per sample.

Candle Making Classes
Last Viewed Items