Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

POLYSORBATE 80

Description

Polysorbate 80 - 1 Pound

Polysorbate 80 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients. 
Polysorbate 80 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer.  Polysorbate 80 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
Polysorbate 80 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.

INCI name: Polysorbate 80

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you 5.99 ($0.05) rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase


Your Price: $5.99

You save: 60%

Upshot Commerce
Ecommerce
 
Shopping Cart Software by
 
Upshot Commerce