Natural dried, Patchouli herb (cut & sifted)- INCI (Pogostemon cablin). Patchouli is said to have aphrodisiac qualities when used in perfumes and colognes. In skincare products, patchouli is used to treat dry skin, acne, fungal infections, dandruff and eczema.
Country of Origin: India
1. Patchouli can be used in natural bath tea recipes
2. Patchouli can be ground and used in soap recipes
3. Patchouli can be used in the formulation of natural herbal waters
4. Patchouli can be infused and used in lotions, creams, and ointment recipes.
5. Patchouli can be ground and added to facial mask recipes.
6. Patchouli can be used in scrubs
7. Patchouli can be used bath salt recipes
8. Patchouli can be ground and used in bath bomb recipes
9. Patchouli can be used in eye pillow recipes
10. Patchouli can be infused and used in shampoo and conditioner recipes.
Note: Natures Garden sells our herbs for external use only. We do not sell them as food items. (The information we provide is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration). Keep all herbs out of reach of children and pets. Special care should be taken by pregnant and/or lactating women when handling herbs. Natures Garden accepts no responsibility (written or implied) for any products you make with our herbs. All testing is the responsibility of the customer.