Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

MANGO BUTTER

Description

Mango Butter

Mango Butter Refined Expeller Pressed- 12 oz.  Mango butter is an exotic, luxury oil, which melts on the skin; providing skin softening and moisturizing qualities.  Mango butter is obtained from the kernels of the mango tree.  Mango butter is used in lip balms, lip gloss, soaps, lotions, scrubs, and many other bath and body recipes. It is said to reduce the signs of aging by reducing wrinkle formation.

SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .190---.135

Mango butter contains the following essential fatty acids:
Palmitic- 7%
Stearic- 42%
Oleic- 45%
Linoleic- 3%

INCI name:  Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter

 

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 9.59 ($0.09) or more rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase


Option Price Quantity
12 oz $9.59

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.
Upshot Commerce
Ecommerce
 
Shopping Cart Software by
 
Upshot Commerce