JOJOBA Oil

JOJOBA Oil
Description:

Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax.  It contributes a nice stable lather, has remarkable absorption and moisturizing qualities, and unlike some of the other luxury moisturizing oils, jojoba oil has a very long shelf life (1-2 years).  Packaged in bottles. 

Applications: Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Lip Gloss, Lotions, Scrubs, and other bath products.

INCI name:  Simmondsia Chinesis


View MSDS Sheet / IFRA Certificate

Reward points:
Purchasing this will earn you 4.79 rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase:


Customer Reviews:

Write an online review and share your thoughts with other viewers! Please review fragrances after you have put them in a finished product. Fragrances smell differently in finished products than they do in the bottle. All reviews that follow our rules will be posted.



Size Your Price Qty
1 oz $ 4.79
4 oz $ 15.79
16 oz $ 38.00
Fragrance Special!

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance (the same scent, or different scents) and save $1.00 per bottle. This sale is applicable to 16 oz. bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1 oz. samples of fragrance (the same scent, or different scents) and save .50 cents per sample.

Candle Making Classes
Last Viewed Items