Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

JOJOBA Oil

JOJOBA Oil

Description

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax.  It contributes a nice stable lather, has remarkable absorption and moisturizing qualities, and unlike some of the other luxury moisturizing oils, jojoba oil has a very long shelf life (1-2 years).  Packaged in bottles. The 1oz., 4 oz., and 16 oz. bottles of this oil are sold by volume instead of weight.  However, the 7 pound containers are sold by weight.

Applications: Sunscreens, Lipsticks, Lip Gloss, Lotions, Scrubs, and other bath products.

Jojoba Oil contains the following essential fatty acids:
Oleic- 12%

INCI name:  Simmondsia Chinesis

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 237.99 ($2.38) or more rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase

Reviews

Average Customer Rating: (1 Review) Write a Review (requires login)

5.0 1 JOJOBA Oil

Miracle oil

5 JOJOBA Oil

Reviewer: from Westminster, CO US

I love this oil. I struggle with acne and jojoba oil gives my skin the perfect moisture. NG has the best quality of jojoba.

Did you find this review useful? yes no



Q & A


Option Price Quantity
1 oz $3.49
4 oz $8.99
16 oz $36.00
7 lb Container $237.99
3.49 237.99

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.

Upshot Commerce
Ecommerce
 
Shopping Cart Software by
 
Upshot Commerce