Grapeseed Oil- 1 pound bottle. If you order 35 pounds of this oil, it will arrive to you in a box with a dispensing nozzle. Grapeseed oil is a natural oil which is high in polyphenols (antioxidants). Grapeseed oil can be found in recipes for soap, cosmetics, body creams, sugar scrubs, salt scrubs, bath oils, lip balms, facial cream, anti-aging creams, and many other bath and body products.
Grapeseed oil does not clog pores, absorbs easily into the skin, does not leave a greasy feel to the skin, and provides the skin with anti inflammatory properties. It is high in linoleic acid; providing mosturizing effects to the skin.
SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .187---.133
Grapeseed oil contains the following essential fatty acids:
Palmitic- 8%
Stearic- 4%
Oleic- 20%
Linoleic- 68%
INCI name: Grapeseed Oil (Vitis Vinifera)