FRACTIONATED COCONUT Oil

FRACTIONATED COCONUT Oil
Description:

Fractionated Coconut Oil- 1 pound bottle.  Although this oil is sold at a discounted price if you buy 7 or more pounds, each pound will arrive to you in a 16 oz. bottle.

Fractionated coconut oil contains only the medium-chain triglycerides of coconut oil, making it a liquid at relatively low temperatures.  It is a very stable oil.  Fractionated coconut oil has indefinite shelf life and is a light, non-staining,  non-greasy, colorless oil. It is great for use in massage, toiletries and soap. Fractionated coconut oil is a great carrier oil for essential oils. Fractionated coconut oil can be used in lotions, lip applications, cosmetics, creams, bath oils, massage oils, bath salts, and soap. Fractionated coconut oil can easily substitute sweet almond oil in recipes.

SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .334---.237

INCI name:  Fractionated Coconut Oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride)

See our recipe for Lava Lamp Lip Gloss using fractionated coconut oil.

See our recipe for Super Easy Lip Gloss using fractionated coconut oil.

See our recipe for Bling Lip Gloss using fractionated coconut oil.


Buy more, Save more!
Bulk ordering? Get great discounts on this item with larger orders!

1 - 6 $ 5.99
7 - 100 $ 5.89
Reward points:
Purchasing this will earn you 5.99 rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase:


Customer Reviews:

Write an online review and share your thoughts with other viewers! Please review fragrances after you have put them in a finished product. Fragrances smell differently in finished products than they do in the bottle. All reviews that follow our rules will be posted.



Size Your Price Qty
1 pound $ 5.99
Fragrance Special!

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance (the same scent, or different scents) and save $1.00 per bottle. This sale is applicable to 16 oz. bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1 oz. samples of fragrance (the same scent, or different scents) and save .50 cents per sample.

Candle Making Classes
Last Viewed Items