Make Your Own Candles, Soaps & Cosmetics

Citric Acid

Description

Citric Acid

Food grade, fine granular.

Citric acid is a weak, natural acid.  It is naturally found in citrus type fruits.  Citric acid is used in cosmetics to lower the ph in formulations, and is used in soaps to provide better foam and water-softening.  Citric acid is combined with baking soda to create bath bombs (fizzies). 

Reward Points

Purchasing this can earn you up to 24.99 ($0.24) or more rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase


Option Price Quantity
16 oz $3.50
10 lbs $24.99

Fragrance Special

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance
(the same scent, or different scents) and
save $1.00 per bottle.
This sale is applicable to 16 oz.
bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1
oz. samples of fragrance (the
same scent, or different scents)
and save. 50 cents per sample.
Upshot Commerce
Ecommerce
 
Shopping Cart Software by
 
Upshot Commerce