AVOCADO Oil

AVOCADO Oil
Description:

Avocado Oil Refined Cosmetic Grade-  1 pound bottle. If you order 35 pounds of avocado oil, it will arrive to you in box with a dispensing nozzle.  Avocado oil is a heavy, green, rich, moisturizing oil that has a high percentage of unsaponifiables (the portions of the oil that do not react with the lye to form soap).  It's often used in soap recipes for people with sensitive skin.  It's high in vitamins A, D, & E.  You can use it in your recipes from 5%-30%. 

Avocado oil is used in soap, lotions, scrubs, massage oils, ect.

SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .188---.134

Packaged in an opaque, white HDPE plastic bottle to reduce exposure to sunlight. Store in an air tight container in a cool, dark place.

Shelf life is 1 year from purchase.

INCI name: Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima)


View MSDS Sheet / IFRA Certificate

Buy more, Save more!
Bulk ordering? Get great discounts on this item with larger orders!

1 - 34 $ 4.80
35 - 35 $ 4.70
Reward points:
Purchasing this will earn you 4.8 rewards points!

Customers who purchased this frequently purchase:


Customer Reviews:

Write an online review and share your thoughts with other viewers! Please review fragrances after you have put them in a finished product. Fragrances smell differently in finished products than they do in the bottle. All reviews that follow our rules will be posted.

Avg. Customer Review: 5 out of 5 stars
Number of Reviews: 1

5 out of 5 stars Great price! 04/22/2012
Reviewer: Laura Harris from WINNFIELD, LA US
Very nice price versus other soap suppliers. I will continue to order this product from NG.



Your Price: $4.80
You Save: 18.51%
Quantity  
Fragrance Special!

Buy 5 or more 16 oz. bottles of fragrance (the same scent, or different scents) and save $1.00 per bottle. This sale is applicable to 16 oz. bottles only. Buy 10 or more 1 oz. samples of fragrance (the same scent, or different scents) and save .50 cents per sample.

Candle Making Classes
Last Viewed Items