Tag Archives: where to buy cosmetic supplies

Nov
14

Grapeseed Oil Benefits


This entry was posted in cosmetic ingredients, cosmetic recipes, Natures Garden, Soap making supplies and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , on by .

Grapeseed Oil BenefitsGrapeseed Oil Benefits

There are many kinds of grapeseed oil benefits that can be had for both your handmade products and your body. We at Natures Garden would like to share with you all of the wonderful benefits that this cosmetic oil can have for you. This oil is perfect for creating perfectly crafted bath and body recipes that will care for and nourish the body. Not only is this lovely oil perfect for nourishing the skin, but there are plenty of beneficial properties that can be had for your homemade products. So, we will discuss the properties and benefits that come with this cosmetic ingredient within the blog below.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits How Grapeseed Oil is MadeGrapeseed Oil Benefits How Grapeseed Oil is Made

This delightful cosmetic oil is a perfectly moisturizing oil that is perfect for your skin. Not only is this conditioning oil is perfect for the skin, but this lovely oil is created in an interesting way. In fact, this cosmetic oil is sometimes created after wine making. The grapes are used to create wine and the left over product from this process can be used to create grapeseed oil. This cosmetic oil is just as beneficial to your body as the good properties of wine, along with the skin conditioning ability and other wonderful properties for the skin.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Your Homemade Products

Grapeseed oil is a great ingredient that you can use to create your homemade bath and body products. Not only is this cosmetic oil perfect for adding some conditioning power to your creations, but this ingredient will add some wonderful properties to your homemade recipes! You are going to love the different kinds of properties that you can have by adding this cosmetic oil. We will go over a few of the benefits that you can have in various types of homemade cosmetic products using grapeseed oil.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Making Lotion and CreamsGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Making Lotion and Creams

This cosmetic oil is amazing for creating your own homemade lotion! Adding this delightful ingredient to your lotion and cream recipes it a perfect way to bring moisture to your skin. In addition, grapeseed oil is a wonderful oil for both moisturizing and nourishing your skin. Plus, this oil will sink into the skin and help condition deep down. Further, this oil won’t leave behind a greasy feeling, as it will absorb easily into the deeper layers of your skin. If this ingredient seems like your kind of oil, then you may want to try out our Raspberry Vanilla Body Butter Recipe.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Making Cold Process SoapGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Making Cold Process Soap

Also, you can use this lovely cosmetic ingredient to create some luxurious homemade soap recipes. If you are looking for a soap recipe that is both cleansing and moisturizing, then you are going to love this cosmetic oil in your homemade soap! This cosmetic oil has high conditioning properties. Plus, this oil has some added benefits of a creamy lather and adding to the hardness of your soap bar. Additionally, this oil can be used to create a soap that is anti-acne. Further, the properties of this oil would work amazingly with other cosmetic ingredients to create some fantastic soap! One great soap recipe that includes this oil is Nature’s Garden’s Blackberry Sage Soap Recipe.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Homemade Bath ProductsGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Homemade Bath Products

Next, this cosmetic oil is perfect for creating your very own homemade bath and body recipes. You can use this amazing ingredient while you create all kinds of different bath and body creations. Whether you’d like to make some bath bombs, bath melts, or any other amazing bath products, you will love the properties of this oil in your creations. One of these various creations that you can create with this ingredient is the Foaming Rose Petal Bath Bombs Recipe.

Grapeseed oil Benefits for Making ConditonerGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Making Conditioner

Another great way that you can use this cosmetic oil is adding it to your homemade conditioner recipes. Since this lovely cosmetic oil is great at absorbing, your hair can truly benefit from the benefits that this cosmetic ingredient has to offer. Plus, this conditioning oil is lighter than Olive Oil, which means it  can moisturize without weighing down the hair. So, this cosmetic oil is perfect for those with thin hair, as the oil will nourish the hair without holding down your hair. Further, this cosmetic oil has a light scent that won’t overpower any fragrance oils that you may want to add. So, this oil can be used to moisturize and rejuvenate your hair. Not only will you love your homemade conditioner recipes, but the way that your hair looks and feels after using it!

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Homemade Lip Care ProductsGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Homemade Lip Care Products

Plus, you can use Grapeseed Oil to create some wonderful lip care products. This cosmetic oil ensures that your lip products will moisturize and care for your lips. This cosmetic ingredient will sink down deep into the skin to moisturize and soften your luscious lips. Plus, this delightful oil is sure to leave your lips protected and softened as the delightful oil will absorb easily and last long. You will love the way your lips feel after you try out Grapeseed Oil in your homemade lip products. One amazing way that you can try out this cosmetic oil is in the Natural Sugar Lip Scrub Recipe.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Your Whole BodyGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Your Whole Body

Of course, you want your products to love and nourish your body. So, its perfect that this homemade cosmetic ingredient is wonderful for skin and hair. This lovely ingredient will perfectly condition, nourish, and truly love your body from your toes to the ends of your hair. As you use your homemade products with this cosmetic oil your body will absorb and benefit from the nutrients in this oil. Below we will share with you a variety of benefits that your body will achieve from using this cosmetic ingredient.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Reducing Wrinkles and ScarsGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Reducing Wrinkles and Scars

Also, you can use this lovely cosmetic oil to help reduce any of your wrinkles or scars. Since this cosmetic oil contains a variety of nutrients that healthy skin needs, like Vitamin D, this is the perfect oil to add some nourishment to your skin. This cosmetic oil will sink down deep to rejuvenate your skin cells, which will allow your skin cells to rejuvenate and heal. So, this cosmetic oil will help your skin to be clear and blemish free.

GGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Reducing Dark Circlesrapeseed Oil Benefits for Reducing Dark Circles

Plus, this cosmetic oil can be used to reduce any under eye circles. Whether you are actually tired or just have stubborn, dark circles, nobody wants to be seen with bags under their eyes. So, this cosmetic ingredient can be added to a homemade facial product or added directly to the area underneath your eyes. Either way, you can enjoy the benefits of adding this nutrient rich, conditioning oil.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Conditioning Sensitive SkinGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Conditioning Sensitive Skin

Another great property of this conditioning cosmetic ingredient is that this oil is gentle. This means that this cosmetic oil can be used in recipes that are intended for those with sensitive skin. Using this cosmetic oil will provide all the moisturizing benefits for your body without worrying. This oil won’t leave you with annoying breakouts or irritated skin. So, you can make bath and body products that are wonderful for your skin and can be used by even the most sensitive of skin types.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Tightening the SkinGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Tightening the Skin

Plus, you can use some Grapeseed Oil in your cosmetic products to reduce certain signs of aging. If you are looking for a way to reduce some signs of aging, then this is the perfect way for you achieve the skin you want without using chemicals. Meaning that you can use this cosmetic oil to naturally and gently tighten your skin to create a more youthful appearance. So, you can use this cosmetic oil to help nourish your cells while tightening your skin.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Reducing Stretch MarksGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Reducing Stretch Marks

Also, there is another great way that this cosmetic oil is able to help you improve your complexion. You can use grapeseed oil to reduce the visibility of these stretch marks, as this cosmetic oil is perfect for rejuvenating your skin cells. This cosmetic oil can reduce the appearance of stretch marks by providing the skin with exactly what it needs. This oil will provide your body with the nutrients it needs to rejuvenate the skin and help reduce any stretch marks on the skin.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Balancing Oily SkinGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Balancing Oily Skin

Furthermore, you can use this moisturizing cosmetic oil to help create a balance with the natural oils in your skin. It is thought that the skin has the potential to over produce the natural oils in certain situations, This overproduction can happen when the skin feels that it is too dry. So, using an absorbent oil that won’t clog your pores, like grapeseed oil, will help you maintain a healthy balance of oils. This will leave your skin with the perfect balance that isn’t too oily or too dry.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Balancing an Oily ScalpGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Balancing an Oily Scalp

Not only is this cosmetic oil perfect for balancing out the oils in your skin, this ingredient will help you get an oily scalp under control. Grapeseed cosmetic oil is perfect for nourishing the scalp and balancing the natural oils. This means that grapeseed oil is perfect for helping to nourish and deeply moisturize your scalp. So, your conditioned scalp will feel wonderful and conditioned. This means that your scalp will be perfectly balanced where it isn’t too oily and doesn’t become dry and itchy.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Sunburn ReliefGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Sunburn Relief

Also, you can use this lovely oil to relieve the burning pain after a sunburn. That’s right! This cosmetic oil isn’t just great for moisturizing skin, it has some beneficial properties for calming sunburn. There are nutrients in this oil, like Vitamin E, are perfect for finding some relief after a sunburn.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Preventing DandruffGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Preventing Dandruff

Plus, you can use this cosmetic oil to reduce any of your dandruff or dry skin. Since this cosmetic ingredient contains conditioning and nourishing properties, your scalp will be perfectly cared for and hydrated. This oil has been known to increase blood flow to the scalp and moisturize the scalp to rejuvenate the skin cells. This oil is perfect for nurturing the scalp and providing it with the oils that it needs to be healthy. So, your scalp is sure to be free of dry, flaky skin.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits for Hair GrowthGrapeseed Oil Benefits for Hair Growth

Faster hair growth is another great benefit that grapeseed oil can have for your body. Using this cosmetic oil will help strengthen your hair and give it some extra nourishment. Due to the amazing nutrients in this cosmetic oil, your hair will reap the benefits of this cosmetic oil. Grapeseed Oil is perfect for growing long, healthy locks of hair that are simply gorgeous. Your hair can use these beneficial nutrients, like Vitamin E, to grow faster and look healthier!

Grapeseed Oil Benefits More Recipes from Natures Garden

If you enjoyed the benefits that this cosmetic oil has to offer, then you should check out some of the other recipes that include Grapeseed oil. You can find these additional Grapeseed Oil recipes under the recipe tab on the Grapeseed Oil page. Of course, you can find this page on the Natures Garden website. These various bath and body recipes are perfect formulations that harness the properties of this cosmetic oil to create lovely products for the body.

Grapeseed Oil Benefits Show Us What You’ve Created

Furthermore, you can share your handcraftedcreations with us at the Natures Garden Facebook page or on Instagram @ngscents. Whether you create your own candle, soap, or cosmetic recipes or use one of our formulations, we would love to hear about your handmade projects. We hope to hear from you soon!

Natures Garden sells our grapeseed oil for external use only. We do not sell it as a food item. While we talk about both external and internal benefits, the information we provide is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Natures Garden accepts no responsibility (written or implied) for any products you make. All testing is the responsibility of the customer.

Oct
03

Rice Bran Oil Benefits


This entry was posted in bath and body, cosmetic ingredients, cosmetic supplies, craft recipes, homemade lotion, homemade soap and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , on by .

Rice Bran Oil BenefitsRice Bran Oil Benefits

This lovely oil from Natures Garden is perfect for making all kinds of homemade cosmetics. Not only can this oil be used in your homemade products, but rice bran oil contains various nourishing vitamins and minerals that are wonderful for the skin. So, there are many rice bran oil benefits that you can utilize in your handcrafted products. This means that your products will be able to utilize this oil’s properties and become more beneficial to the body!  So, let’s check out all of the wonderful properties of rice bran cosmetic oil and see exactly how this ingredient can fit into your products!

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Where Does This Oil Come From?Rice Bran Oil Benefits Where Does This Oil Come From?

This lovely, cosmetic oil is derived from the brown rice chaff. Actually, it is created from the inner husk of the rice. This portion of the rice is cold pressed into the wonderful oil we all know and love. This rice based oil is used in many different kinds of recipes. Everything from cooking to making soap can effectively use rice bran Oil. This widely used ingredient contains all kinds of nutrients that your body can benefit from both on the inside and outside. So, adding this oil to your homemade bath and body products would be a fantastic idea!

Rice Bran Oil Benefits For Your ProductsRice Bran Oil Benefits For Your Products

One way that you can benefit from the qualities of rice bran oil is to incorporate it into your amazing bath and body products.  This cosmetic oil is perfect for adding some nourishment to your body.  While this oil is amazing on its own, rice bran oil is perfect for adding to products. The only thing better than a single oil that contains nutrients for your body is a perfectly crafted product that includes this lovely oil! So, check out some of the benefits that this cosmetic oil can provide to your bath and body products.

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Making Cold Process SoapRice Bran Oil Benefits Making Cold Process Soap

Rice bran oil will be perfect for creating handmade soaps. Just like any other soap ingredients, this soaping oil provides unique properties for your recipes. Specifically, this oil will provide all kinds of amazing qualities for your bars. For one, this cosmetic oil will provide conditioning properties. This property will moisturize and care for your skin perfectly! Also, you will find soaps with this oil to have a creamier lather. Finally, this oil adds a bit of hardness to your bar. Many soap makers have found that this oil is similar to how Olive Oil works in soap. Additionally, rice bran oil is a soaping  oil that is nice for sensitive skin. So, you will have a more nourishing and creamy bar of soap!

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Creating Lotions Rice Bran Oil Benefits Creating Lotions

Also, adding this cosmetic oil to your homemade lotion would be a wonderful idea! Anyone that is making their own body lotion recipe has one goal in common. We are all looking to create a recipe that will effectively moisturize your skin. Luckily, rice bran oil benefits your lotion perfectly as it is a great choice for moisturizing the skin. Rice bran oil will sink deep into the skin and nourish your skin cells. Further, this oil is known to absorb fairly quickly. So, you won’t end up with a greasy film on the top layer of your skin. This means that rice bran oil would make a perfect addition to a lotion recipe that would moisturize and nourishing without leaving an oily residue.

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Making Homemade Hair ConditionerRice Bran Oil Benefits Making Homemade Hair Conditioner

Since rice bran oil is wonderful for the skin, you can imagine that its impact on your scalp and hair would be great, too. Also, you would be so right! This cosmetic oil is perfect for promoting healthy hair. First of all, this oil is wonderful for the scalp. This cosmetic ingredient will level out the natural oils on your scalp, lead to thicker hair, and nourish the roots of your hair. Second, the nutrients in this oil will positively impact your hair, too. This cosmetic oil will reduce split ends and strengthen your strands. So, rice bran oil will strengthen your hair and lead to healthy hair growth!

Rice Bran Oil Benefits For Your BodyRice Bran Oil Benefits For Your Body

Another fantastic reason as to why you should use rice bran oil is all the benefits that it contains for the body. In fact, this should be one of the most important reasons because these products should be all about caring for our body! The benefits in this potential ingredient come from the various vitamins, minerals, and healthy fats that this cosmetic ingredient contains. This means that you can use these various nutrients to perfectly nourish your skin and hair. So, you can check out some of the ways that this cosmetic oil can benefit your skin, hair, and entire body.You will love how rice bran oil benefits your body! 

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Solution for Dry SkinRice Bran Oil Benefits Solution for Dry Skin

First of all, rice bran oil is perfect for moisturizing your skin. Your stubbornly dry skin doesn’t even have a chance! This cosmetic ingredient will provide your skin with a deep conditioning nourishment. In fact, this oil is able to sink down deep into your skin to take care of it all. This will leave you with healthy, smooth skin that you will love! Plus, this cosmetic oil is not as oily or greasy as many other oils. This means that rice bran oil will not leave the oily residue on the surface of your skin. This moisturizing oil will sink in quickly. So, you get all the moisture without leaving your skin oily afterward. Between quickly sinking into the skin and its moisturizing power, this cosmetic oil is perfect for providing your skin with the nourishment that it truly deserves!

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Anti Inflammatory Rice Bran Oil Benefits Anti Inflammatory

Further, it is thought that the addition of this cosmetic oil would make an effective anti inflammatory product for your skin. So, rice bran oil can really come in handy for those dealing with this uncomfortable issue. Many believe that some of the nutrients in the rice bran oil, which includes the Phytosterols, are perfect for soothing the skin. These nourishing properties can help to reduce issues like eczema, poison ivy, rashes, and many other skin ailments that involve inflammation for some. So, take a chance on the lovely rice bran oil benefits to soothe the itching, dryness, pain, and constant desire to scratch!

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Speed Up Hair GrowthRice Bran Oil Benefits Speed Up Hair Growth

Also, this cosmetic oil is perfect for promoting faster, healthy hair growth! The components in this oil perfectly nourish the hair to ensure that your hair is strong enough to grow out long. First of all, this cosmetic oil will strengthen your individual strands. This will allow your hair to grow longer and faster than when it was damaged or lacked nourishment. Further, the nutrients in this oil will lead to more nourished roots and stronger hair. So, the Ferulic Acid, Esters, and Vitamin E Oil are perfect for stimulating your roots and hair growth. You are going to love the benefits that this oil has for your hair!

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Normalize Hair Oil

Do you have to wash your hair every day just to keep up with your oily scalp? Your hair may even start to get greasy before your day is over! You may think that you are just cursed with super oily hair, but some of this issue may be able to be reduced. All you need to nourish your scalp, which you can do with the help of rice bran oil! Now, this may seem crazy, like you are just adding more oil to an oily situation, but it’s what is in this cosmetic oil that counts! You can use this cosmetic oil perfectly on your scalp, as this oil will help your natural oil reach a better balance. This will lead to a more normal production of your own natural hair oils. Thus, breaking the so called curse!

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Anti-Aging Effects on the HairRice Bran Oil Benefits Anti-Aging Effects on the Hair

Not only is rice bran oil great for growing your hair out, but this cosmetic oil will help reduce your hair’s natural signs of aging. Some of the nutrients in this cosmetic oil, like the Vitamin E Oil, are perfect for helping keep grey hairs at bay. This oil allows you to provide the right nutrients to protect against premature grey hair. So, you don’t have to worry about any grey hairs. Although you can’t entirely prevent the process of natural aging, you can put off getting grey hair for some time. So, you can put off getting your grey hair for the time being! 

However, don’t feel as though you have to hide from your grey hair, embrace it! In fact, grey hair can be beautiful! It’s all about what you are comfortable with for yourself. These lovely women, which you can see at 60 Gorgeous Grey Hair Styles, decided to be bold and chose to embrace their grey hair! You can keep your hair looking as it has in the past or you can rock this new life change. Either way, love your gorgeous locks! 

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Wrinkle Reducing in SkinRice Bran Oil Benefits Wrinkle Reducing in Skin

Furthermore, these anti aging effects can be beneficial for your skin! While wrinkles will naturally happen over time, there are a few things that we can do to reduce their effects. The nutrients in the oil will sink deep down into your skin to create healthier skin that is able to fight wrinkles. For example, the Vitamin E in rice bran oil is great for reducing wrinkles and fine lines, This vitamin is able to help reduce these signs of aging because Vitamin E boosts important skin functions, like cellular regeneration. This leads to healthier skin that is able to retain a more smooth complexion

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Far More Than HypoallergenicRice Bran Oil Benefits Far More Than Hypoallergenic

Another wonderful benefit of this cosmetic oil is that it is sensitive enough for all skin types. So, this oil is a more versatile option for your products that is more likely to agree with all skin types. Further, this lovely oil is even said to lower your body’s response to your normal allergies. It is said that eating  rice bran oil can lead your body to be less sensitive to any allergens that you may have hyper-sensitivity to. However, we highly suggest that you only use this oil as a precaution. It would not be wise to actively seek out any allergens after ingesting this oil. While it may be true that this oil reduces your body’s reaction, we can’t guarantee that your body would have no reaction at all.

Rice Bran Oil Benefits Using This Oil in Room Scenting RecipesRice Bran Oil Benefits Using This Oil in Room Scenting Recipes

Finally, this cosmetic oil can even be used in your room scenting recipes.  You can add rice bran oil to melted candle wax.  The oil will thin the wax out enough to create a gel potpourri that can be added to your room scenting burners. Two examples of this are the Shimmer Gel Potpourri Recipe and the Vanilla Liquid Potpourri Recipe from Natures Garden. This gel is so easy to use, just squeeze a bit of the gel into your burner, and turn it on. Click on the links for a step by step tutorial for each of these room scenting ideas.

 

Natures Garden sells our cosmetic oils, like rice bran oil, for external use only. We do not sell them as food items. The information that we provide is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. Keep all cosmetic ingredients out of reach of children and pets. Special care should be taken by pregnant and/or lactating women when handling cosmetic oils. Natures Garden accepts no responsibility (written or implied) for any products you make with our Rice Bran Oil. All testing is the responsibility of the customer.

Aug
17

Watermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil


This entry was posted in bath and body, bath products, cold process soap, Fragrance Oils, Natures Garden Fragrance Oils, Soap making supplies and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , on by .

Watermelon Taffy Fragrance OilWatermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil – Fragrance Oil Spotlight

Get your sweet tooth ready, because Watermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil from Nature’s Garden is ready to rock your world!  Watermelon Taffy is mouthwateringly potent.  This rich sugary scent will elicit vivid childhood memories of enjoying this succulent watermelon taffy treat!  Our customers absolutely love this scent, and we think that yours will, too!  A valued customer from Birmingham, AL writes “This smells so good. It smells like watermelon taffy and it works well in bath and body products. Has a nice tart scent to it making if different from fresh watermelon. You can smell the taffy. This did great in bath products.”  Try this delectable, chewy candy scent today!

What Does Watermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil Smell Like?

Watermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil from Nature’s Garden is a sugary candy scent that embodies childhood wonder!  Top notes of watermelon, lime, lemon, and bergamot are followed by middle notes of marigold and sweet, juicy melon.  Base notes of white musk and vanilla make this Nature’s Garden Original Fragrance incredibly fun and appealing!

How Do Our Customers Use Watermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil in Bath and Body Recipes?

Close your eyes as this fragrance emanates from your bath and body products, and you’ll be instantly flooded with refreshing feelings of fun and happiness; you’ll be like a kid in a candy store!  Bath fizzy recipes, gels, and oils perform nicely when the maximum recommendation of 5% fragrance oil is added.  Watermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil can delivery a sugary-sweet scent to any product in your line!  Also, handmade perfumes perform well with this fragrance when a maximum of 5% fragrance oil is used.  Homemade scented lotions can be created using  this fragrance oil.  We recommend lotion recipes use no more than 5% fragrance oil.  Homemade cleaning recipes can also be created using a maximum of 5%.

Soapmakers can use 5% fragrance oil in hot process soap, melt and pour soap, or cold process soap recipes.  Our cold process soap testing results show that this fragrance oil performs nicely in soap!  There was no acceleration or ricing.  Although, there was separation ,it did reabsorb.  Cured soap discolored to a caramel color with a very strong scent retention.  If you wish to color your bath and body products, you may use red liquid soap dye in the amount that satisfies you.  However, remember not to use candle dye in any of your bath and body products as they are not body safe.

How Do Our Customers Use Watermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil in Room Scenting Recipes?

Watermelon Taffy Fragrance Oil from Nature’s Garden creates mouthwatering candy-store room scents!  Those creating homemade air fresheners can incorporate this fragrance oil up to 50% of in their projects.  You can use this sugary scent in incense and smelly jelly recipes.  This fragrance oil was also found to create strongly scented aroma beads.

Finally, candles and wax tart recipes can be made using up to 10% fragrance with vegetable and paraffin wax.  It does nicely in Joy Wax, Wow Wax, and even Pillar of Bliss.  If you wish to color your candles, we recommend using 5 drops of red liquid candle dye.  Alternatively, you can also shred a small amount of red color blocks into your melted wax.  Do not use crayons to color your candles as they will clog your wick.