Argan oil is easily absorbed into the skin, making it a fantastic oil to include in your haircare and skincare formulations. Argan oil allows the skin to breathe, and is used in many acne-fighting formulas.
Argan Oil is used in formulations of massage oils, soaps, lotions, creams, lip balms, scrubs, haircare products, and other bath related products.
Argan Oil -SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .192---.136
Argan oil contains the following essential fatty acids:
Packaged in an opaque, white HDPE plastic bottle to reduce exposure to sunlight. Store in an air tight container in a cool, dark place.
Shelf life is 1 year from purchase.
INCI name: (Argania Spinosa) Argan Oil
Purchasing this can earn you up to 174.93 ($1.75) or more rewards points!